Blue Sign 114 145006 Cassils Rd Subdivision, Rural Newell County Of, AB T1R 1A0
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 610,000
Est. payment | /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,512 SqFt

$ 610,000
Est. payment | /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,512 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,512 sqft

Price per Sqft $403

MLS® Listing ID A2272962

Style Acreage with Residence,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $3,674

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3.600 Acres

Acres 3.6

Lot Dimensions 264' x 594

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

ACREAGE LIVING MEETS URBAN CONVIENIENCE. Tucked away on 3.6 acres of gorgeous treed land, this cozy bi-level home gives you the best of country living just steps from the city. The main floor features a bright updated kitchen, newer modern wood-grain flooring, and updated bathrooms—all designed for comfortable, and everyday living. With two bedrooms and a welcoming layout, the home feels peaceful and practical. An area suitable for a future primary ensuite bathroom! A fully framed, basement, ready for your personal touch and design. The property shines outdoors too: a detached double garage (32' x 28'), plus a single heated garage with workshop space (24' x 44'), provide room for vehicles, projects, and storage. Whether you're looking to garden, explore, or simply enjoy the shade of your own mature trees, this acreage offers space to breathe while staying close to everything you need. Call today, and discover for yourself.

Flooring Laminate, Other

Inclusions Fridge, Stove, 'NEW' Microwave Hooded Fan, 'NEW' Dishwasher, Central Air-Conditioner, All Irrigation Hoses/Lines, Wheelchair Lift 'AS IS' (Disclosure: There is no key)