2916 33A AVE S, Lethbridge, AB T1K 7K2
2916 33A AVE S, Lethbridge, AB T1K 7K2
2916 33A AVE S, Lethbridge, AB T1K 7K2
2916 33A AVE S, Lethbridge, AB T1K 7K2
2916 33A AVE S, Lethbridge, AB T1K 7K2
2916 33A AVE S, Lethbridge, AB T1K 7K2
Tanya Maksymic
Tanya Maksymic

Agent | CMAKSYTACMAKSYTA

+1(403) 803-5213

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message

$ 232,000

$ 237,500 2.3%

Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,216 SqFt

$ 232,000

$ 237,500 2.3%

Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,216 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $232,000

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,216 sqft

Price per Sqft $190

Subdivision Parkbridge Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2276285

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1995

Annual Tax Amount $1,440

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

This beautifully maintained 1216 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a desirable active adult community offers extensive updates throughout, including new lighting and plug-ins, two new storm doors, a new front window, and flooring replaced within the last two years. The bright, fully updated kitchen features pull-out shelves and newer appliances, while the ensuite boasts a newly installed walk-in shower. The inviting living room includes a cozy electric fireplace, perfect for year-round comfort. Additional highlights include a hot water tank replaced in 2018, new skylight, new smoke detectors, central air conditioning, and a recently sealed driveway. Outside, enjoy a large east-facing deck offering some shelter from the wind and overlooking a spacious yard area, along with the convenience of two sheds for extra storage space. Buyer must be approved by Parkbridge Estates Management.

Location

Province AB

County Lethbridge

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Parking Features Carport

Community Features Clubhouse, Playground, Pond, Shopping Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck